Article 1 - PREAMBLE


This privacy policy applies to the site: www.backingtracklive.com and all of its subdomains. This privacy policy is intended to expose users of the site:

- The way in which their personal data are collected and processed. All data that could identify a user should be considered as personal data. These include the first and last name, email address, location of the user or his/her IP address;

- What are the rights of users regarding this data;

- Who is responsible for the processing of personal data collected and processed;

- Who is this data transmitted to?

- The site's policy on "cookie" files.

This privacy policy supplements the legal notices that users can read on the website.

Article 2 - GENERAL PRINCIPLES OF DATA COLLECTION AND PROCESSING


In accordance with the provisions of Article 5 of the European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of site users' data complies with the following principles:

- Legality, loyalty and transparency: data can only be collected and processed with the consent of the user who owns the data. Whenever personal data are collected, the user will be informed that his /her data is being collected, and for which reasons his /her data is collected;

- Limited Purposes: Data collection and processing is performed to fulfill one or more of the objectives identified in these Terms of Use;

- Minimizing the collection and processing of data: only the data necessary for the proper execution of the objectives pursued by the site are collected;

- Preservation of data reduced in time: the data are kept for a limited time, of which the user is informed;

- Integrity and confidentiality of the data collected and processed: the data controller is committed to ensuring the integrity and confidentiality of the data collected.

In order to be lawful, and in accordance with the requirements of Article 6 of European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of personal data can only take place if they comply with at least one of the conditions listed below:

- The user has expressly consented to the treatment;

- Processing is necessary for the proper performance of a contract;

- Treatment meets a legal obligation;

- The treatment is due to the need to safeguard the vital interests of the data subject or other natural person;

- The treatment can be explained by a necessity related to the performance of a mission of public interest or that comes under the exercise of the public authority;

- The processing and collection of personal data is necessary for the legitimate and private interests pursued by the controller or by a third party.

Article 3 - PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED IN CONNECTION WITH NAVIGATION ON THE SITE

The data controller will keep all the data collected for a maximum of 3 years in his computer systems and under reasonable security conditions.

3.1 - PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED

The personal data collected on the website www.backingtracklive.com are the following:

- Name, first name, email address

3.2 - MODE OF COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

This data is collected when the user does one of the following on the website:

- Sending a message from the contact page

Article 4 - PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The collection and processing of data is intended in particular to:

- User Demand Management /Handshake

Article 5 - TRANSMISSION OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

When browsing the Site, users' personal data may be transmitted to external service providers.

In accordance with the RGPD, all transfers of personal data to a country outside the European Union and /or not offering a level of protection deemed sufficient by the European Commission have been the subject of agreements transboundary flows in accordance with the standard contractual clauses enacted by the European Commission and declared to the CNIL.

We will never share, without prior consent, your personal data with third-party companies for marketing and /or commercial purposes.

We may disclose your personal data to the administrative or judicial authorities when their disclosure is necessary for the identification, interpellation or prosecution of any individual who may prejudice our rights, any another user or a third party. We may finally be legally obliged to disclose your personal data and can not in this case oppose it.

Article 6 - ACCOMMODATION OF DATA

The website www.backingtracklive.com is hosted by: OVH whose headquarters are located at the following address:

2 rue Kellermann - 59100 Roubaix - France

The host can be contacted at the following number: 1007

The data collected and processed by the site are exclusively hosted and processed in the countries of the European Union.

Article 7 - DATA PROCESSING OFFICER AND DELEGATE OF DATA PROTECTION

7.1 - DATA PROCESSING MANAGER

The controller of personal data is: Fabien Vogelweith

He can be contacted as follows: By phone at 0635128551 from Monday to Friday from 9:00 to 18:00 or by email at contact@backingtracklive.com

The data controller is responsible for determining the purposes and means used to process personal data.

7.2 - OBLIGATIONS OF DATA PROCESSING MANAGER

The data controller undertakes to protect the collected personal data, not to transmit it to third parties without the user having been informed and to respect the purposes for which this data was collected .

The site has an SSL certificate to ensure that information and data transfer through the site is secure. An SSL certificate ("Secure Socket Layer" Certificate) aims to secure the data exchanged between the user and the site.

In addition, the Data Controller agrees to notify the user in case of rectification or deletion of data, unless this entails disproportionate formalities, costs and procedures. In the event that the integrity, confidentiality or security of the user's personal data is compromised, the controller commits to inform the user by any means.

Article 8 - RIGHTS OF THE USER

In accordance with the regulations on the processing of personal data, the user has the rights listed below.

In order for the data controller to comply with the request, the user is required to provide him /her with: first and last name and e-mail address, and if applicable, his/her account number or personal or subscriber space. The data controller is responsible for responding to the user within a maximum of 30 (thirty) days.

8.1 - PRESENTATION OF USER RIGHTS IN DATA COLLECTION AND PROCESSING

1 Right of access, rectification and right to cancellation

The user can read, update, modify or request the deletion of data concerning him, by following the procedure below: the user must send an email to the controller of personal data, specifying the subject of his request and using the contact e-mail address provided above If he/she has one, the user has the right to request the deletion of his personal space by following the following procedure: The user must send an email to the controller of the personal data, specifying his personal space number. The request to delete the data will be processed within 30 working days.

2. Right to data portability

The user has the right to request the portability of his/her personal data, held by the site, to another site, by following the procedure below: the user must make a request for portability of his data contact the data controller, by sending an email to the address provided above.

3. Right to limit and oppose data processing

The user has the right to request the limitation or to oppose the treatment of his/her data by the site, without the site can refuse, except to demonstrate the existence of legitimate and compelling reasons, which can prevail over interests and rights and freedoms of the user. In order to request the limitation of the processing of his data or to object to the processing of his data, the user must follow the following procedure: the user must make a request for limitation to the processing of his personal data with the controller data, by sending an email to the address provided above.

4. Right not to be the subject of a decision based exclusively on an automated process

In accordance with the provisions of Regulation 2016/679, the user has the right not to be the subject of a decision based exclusively on an automated process if the decision has legal effects affecting him or affects him significantly in a similar way.

5. Right to determine the fate of data after death

The user is reminded that he/she can organize what should be the future of his/her data collected and processed if he/she dies, in accordance with the law n ° 2016-1321 of October 7, 2016.

6. Right to seize the competent supervisory authority

In the event that the data controller decides not to respond to the user's request, and the user wishes to challenge the decision, or if he/she believes that the user is being harmed one of the rights listed above, he/she is entitled to refer to the CNIL (National Commission for Computing and Liberties, https://www.cnil.fr) or any competent judge.

Article 9 - PERSONAL DATA OF MINORS

In accordance with the provisions of Article 8 of European Regulation 2016/679 and the Data Protection Act, only minors aged 15 or over can consent to the processing of their personal data.

If the user is a minor under the age of 15, the consent of a legal representative will be required so that personal data can be collected and processed.

The publisher of the site reserves the right to verify by any means that the user is older than 15 years, or that he/she has obtained the agreement of a legal representative before browsing the site.

Article 10 - USE OF COOKIES FILES

The site may use "cookie" techniques.

A "cookie" is a small file (less than 4 KB), stored by the site on the user's hard drive, containing information about the user's browsing habits.

These files allow it to process statistics and traffic information, facilitate navigation and improve service for the convenience of the user.

For the use of "cookie" files involving the backup and analysis of personal data, the consent of the user is necessarily requested.

This user consent is considered valid for a maximum of 13 (thirteen) months. At the end of this period, the site will request again the user's permission to save "cookie" files on his/her hard drive.

a. Opposition of the user to the use of "cookies" files by the website

It is brought to the attention of the user that he/she can oppose the registration of these files "cookies" by configuring his/her browser software.

For information, the user can find at the following addresses the steps to follow in order to configure his/her browser to oppose the recording of "cookies" files:

Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=en

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences

Safari: http://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/en-ww/

Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Opera: http://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/cookies/

In case the user decides to disable the "cookies" files, he/she can continue his/her navigation on the site. However, any malfunction of the site caused by this manipulation could not be considered as being due to the publisher of the site.

b. Description of the "cookie" files used by the website

The site editor draws the user's attention to the fact that the following cookies are used when browsing:

Google analytics:

Google processes the data mentioned in its privacy policy (https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en /https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en# infocollect). This data includes the IP address of devices used to view the site.

Purpose - This treatment is used for analysis and statistical study of the use of our site.

Legal basis - Processing is necessary for the legitimate interests we pursue, which consists of improving and optimizing our website for the benefit of users. It is based on Article 6 (1) (f) of the RGPD. The request for data is of a contractual nature. The data subject is not obliged to provide such data and may object at any time to their processing. To prevent the collection of data relating to its use of the site and the processing of such data by Google, the person concerned must follow the instructions of Google: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

The user's attention is drawn to the fact that these sites have their own privacy policies and general conditions of use that may differ from the site. The publisher of the site invites users to consult the privacy policies and general conditions of use of these sites.

Article 11 - TERMS AND CONDITIONS FOR AMENDING THE PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy can be consulted at any time on the website.

The publisher of the site reserves the right to modify it to guarantee its conformity with the law in force.

Therefore, the user is invited to regularly consult this privacy policy in order to keep abreast of the latest changes that will be made to it.

It is brought to the attention of the user that the last update of this privacy policy occurred on 08/03/2019.

Article 12 - USER ACCEPTANCE OF PRIVACY POLICY

By browsing the site, the user certifies that he/she has read and understood this privacy policy and accepts the conditions, especially regarding the collection and processing of his/her personal data.